Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5814,089
BustAfghanistan 6,2423,879
BatnaAlgeria 2,3211,442
BecharAlgeria 1,9971,241
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4261,508
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8561,153
BiskraAlgeria 2,2131,375
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,475917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2566,373
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1716,320
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1886,331
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5015,904
ByrdAntarctica 12,2787,630
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1865,708
BarilocheArgentina 9,9976,212
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6855,397
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6689,736
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,42010,204
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3178,275
BrestBelarus 4,4492,765
BrusselsBelgium 3,9932,481
Belize CityBelize 9,8786,138
BeninBenin 1,001622
BohiconBenin 927576
BermudaBermuda 7,2624,513
BageBrazil 8,1525,066
BambuiBrazil 6,8134,234
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6904,157
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4973,416
BarcelosBrazil 7,6964,782
BarraBrazil 6,0663,769
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0113,735
BarreirasBrazil 6,2983,913
BelémBrazil 6,1813,841
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6264,118
BelterraBrazil 6,9054,291
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0603,766
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6984,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2043,855
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7654,204
BrevesBrazil 6,4013,978
BurgasBulgaria 3,7332,320
BurundiBurundi 3,3362,073
BatouriCameroon 1,530951
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7654,825
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1706,941
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0525,625
Banff, AbCanada 10,7086,654
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3825,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7344,185
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6016,588
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4695,884
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2505,127
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7946,086
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9486,182
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5954,720
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0093,734
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3995,841
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8631,158
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9701,224
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2176,349
BeijingChina 10,6526,619
BarranquillaColombia 8,6415,370
Benito SalasColombia 8,9085,535
BogotáColombia 8,7365,429
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9492,454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5791,602
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4011,492
BaniDominican Republic 8,0054,975
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0875,025
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
BahariyaEgypt 2,8561,775
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0851,917
BiarritzFrance 3,2412,014
BordeauxFrance 3,3752,097
BrestFrance 3,8342,382
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,54810,905
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,54810,905
BitamGabon 1,581982
BanjulGambia 2,3581,466
BerlinGermany 4,2382,633
BrockenGermany 4,1312,567
BokeGuinea 2,2181,378
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,2781,415
BudapestHungary 3,8412,387
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8392,386
BangaloreIndia 7,7744,831
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4014,599
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4815,270
BikanerIndia 7,1074,417
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3687,686
BabolsarIran 5,2603,269
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4403,381
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0113,114
Bandar LengehIran 5,2823,282
BirjandIran 5,7703,585
BushehrIran 4,9193,057
BaghdadIraq 4,4162,744
BasraIraq 4,6632,898
BelmulletIreland 4,5702,840
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4002,734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1221,940
BergamoItaly 3,4472,142
BolognaItaly 3,3442,078
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5552,209
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9341,823
BrindisiItaly 3,1171,937
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,160721
BouakeIvory Coast 1,378856
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2724,519
BeirutLebanon 3,6912,294
BenghaziLibya 2,4431,518
BirzaiLithuania 4,8833,034
BitolaMacedonia 3,2982,049
BlantyreMalawi 4,7142,929
BvumbweMalawi 4,7402,945
BintuluMalaysia 11,8187,344
BamakoMali 1,455904
Bko-SMali 1,450901
BougounMali 1,433891
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1001,305
BaitagMongolia 8,5325,302
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6915,400
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5325,923
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1236,291
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0996,276
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2295,735
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9956,211
BulganMongolia 9,3595,816
BhamawMyanmar 9,5255,919
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,28110,117
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,03810,588
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5635,943
BilmaNiger 918570
Birni N’KonniNiger 12276
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6854,154
BergenNorway 5,0593,144
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0583,143
BjornoyaNorway 6,6844,153
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8613,642
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6473,509
BadinPakistan 6,6934,159
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0904,406
BalakotPakistan 7,0864,403
BarkhanPakistan 6,7504,195
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1995,716
BascoPhilippines 12,0647,497
BialystokPoland 4,5312,815
BejaPortugal 2,8761,787
BragancaPortugal 3,2051,992
BistritaRomania 4,0042,488
BucharestRomania 3,8342,382
BajkitRussia 8,6115,351
BarabinskRussia 7,5824,711
BarnaulRussia 7,9084,914
BerezovoRussia 7,0724,395
BiserRussia 6,5334,060
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8486,741
BogdarinRussia 9,8016,090
BogucanyRussia 8,7285,424
BomnakRussia 10,6406,612
BorRussia 8,2795,145
BorzjaRussia 10,1696,319
BratskRussia 9,0285,610
BelgradeSerbia 3,6202,250
BoSierra Leone 2,0081,248
BontheSierra Leone 2,1011,305
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8572,397
BerberaSomalia 4,3392,696
BusanSouth Korea 11,8947,391
BadajozSpain 2,9171,813
BarcelonaSpain 2,9511,834
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1691,969
BabanusaSudan 2,4751,538
BaselSwitzerland 3,6372,260
BernSwitzerland 3,5662,216
BangkokThailand 10,1726,321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1716,321
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9076,156
BizerteTunisia 2,5261,569
BalikesirTurkey 3,5242,190
BursaTurkey 3,6382,261
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1083,795
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5902,852
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5302,815
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5322,816
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2262,626
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0402,511
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0232,500
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9137,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5196,537
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2805,146
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3346,421
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3356,422
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5585,940
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7696,071
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1766,324
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6865,398
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7794,834
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4885,896
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9667,436
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8514,879
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7206,662
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8986,772
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5656,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1875,088
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2795,766
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7447,298
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9776,200
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6355,366
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7875,461
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1855,707
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9614,947
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4856,515
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2146,969
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4125,849
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0705,015
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7804,835
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1695,698
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1265,671
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4975,902
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9614,947
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6375,989
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8245,483
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3355,179
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2625,756
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1556,310
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6175,976
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5076,529
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6636,005
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5757,193
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5885,337
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4015,221
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8486,120
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6915,401
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4545,875
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9404,934
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4037,086
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5524,072
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5824,712
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0795,020
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6482,888
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,6602,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -