Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3383,939
ChlefAlgeria 2,4021,493
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3821,480
CeresArgentina 8,7475,435
ChamicalArgentina 9,1515,686
ChepesArgentina 9,2195,729
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9086,157
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4785,268
CórdobaArgentina 9,0105,599
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0115,600
CorrientesArgentina 8,3505,189
CairnsAustralia 15,7919,813
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7719,800
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,784
CedunaAustralia 14,4798,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7809,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2499,476
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6169,704
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4929,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31810,140
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1908,818
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0425,619
CharnocksBarbados 6,9634,327
CotonouBenin 1,001622
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4353,999
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6494,132
CabroboBrazil 5,5613,456
CaceresBrazil 7,7194,797
CaetiteBrazil 6,1713,835
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1583,205
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6294,741
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6084,727
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9374,311
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5883,473
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9273,683
CaparaoBrazil 6,4804,027
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0694,393
CaratingaBrazil 6,4614,015
CaravelasBrazil 6,0803,778
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2993,915
CarolinaBrazil 6,3143,924
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4394,623
CataguasesBrazil 6,6064,105
CatalaoBrazil 6,8924,283
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1454,440
CaxiasBrazil 5,7883,597
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7904,841
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0313,126
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6644,141
ChapecoBrazil 7,7954,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4364,621
CipoBrazil 5,6213,493
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5384,063
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5294,057
CordeiroBrazil 6,6174,112
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3433,942
CorumbaBrazil 7,8374,870
CoximBrazil 7,5494,691
CrateusBrazil 5,5293,436
CuiabaBrazil 7,5434,688
CuritibaBrazil 7,4124,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6236,601
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2405,742
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4694,641
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7464,813
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8086,095
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4747,130
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8674,267
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0424,997
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4184,609
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1614,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1624,451
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3464,565
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8245,484
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3065,162
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3214,549
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1225,668
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7366,050
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8474,876
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2206,351
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5275,299
Comox, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6225,979
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4166,473
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8196,723
ChicoChile 10,2426,364
ChillanChile 9,8966,150
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9896,208
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3975,839
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3096,406
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7666,069
ChangchunChina 11,1036,899
ChangduChina 9,3355,801
ChangshaChina 10,8736,757
ChengduChina 9,9776,200
ChongqingChina 10,2516,370
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4755,266
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4812,163
CamagueyCuba 8,7195,418
CasablancaCuba 9,1235,669
ChebCzech Republic 3,9642,463
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5782,845
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9334,930
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0314,991
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9654,950
CanarEcuador 9,4575,877
CairoEgypt 3,1631,965
CaenFrance 3,8472,391
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5682,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3933,973
CocobeachGabon 1,6181,005
CologneGermany 4,0132,494
ChiosGreece 3,3182,062
CorfuGreece 3,0971,925
ConakryGuinea 2,1331,326
CatacamasHonduras 9,7096,033
CholutecaHonduras 9,8816,140
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0495,002
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9635,569
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9635,569
ChahbaharIran 5,8573,639
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4922,791
ClonesIreland 4,5022,798
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5282,814
CorkIreland 4,2912,667
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2862,664
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7321,698
CameriItaly 3,4212,126
CampobassoItaly 3,1001,926
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8171,751
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7231,692
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7801,727
Cape MeleItaly 3,2432,015
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9591,839
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6901,671
CerviaItaly 3,3292,068
CiampinoItaly 3,0741,910
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2982,049
Cisa PassItaly 3,3182,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0831,916
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5772,223
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6131,624
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9181,814
ChibaJapan 12,6617,867
ChichibuJapan 12,5627,806
ChichijimaJapan 13,4288,345
ChoshiJapan 12,7017,893
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7602,337
ChilekaMalawi 4,7142,929
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4792,783
ChitipaMalawi 4,1252,563
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1946,956
ComitanMexico 10,3076,405
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5729,677
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1486,306
ChoirMongolia 9,7726,072
CasablancaMorocco 2,4491,522
ChindeMozambique 5,0553,141
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4115,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,33510,151
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,85910,476
CondegaNicaragua 9,8016,091
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4885,896
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7927,327
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6287,226
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7487,300
ChhorPakistan 6,7764,211
ChitralPakistan 6,9494,318
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8844,899
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0344,992
CajamarcaPeru 9,5425,930
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4485,871
ChiclayoPeru 9,6756,012
ChimbotePeru 9,6075,970
CuzcoPeru 9,0605,630
CzestochowaPoland 4,1822,599
CoimbraPortugal 3,1101,932
CalafatRomania 3,6412,263
CeahlauRomania 4,0542,519
ClujRomania 3,9312,443
ConstantaRomania 3,9382,447
CraiovaRomania 3,7132,307
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6015,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5944,719
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7636,067
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6896,642
Cape UelenRussia 10,9926,831
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7097,276
CaraRussia 9,9506,183
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5074,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3446,428
ChitaRussia 9,8936,147
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8996,151
CokurdahRussia 10,0866,268
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3016,401
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6153,489
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3337,043
CaceresSpain 2,9571,837
CadizSpain 2,6641,656
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8251,755
CordobaSpain 2,7381,701
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1645,073
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2616,376
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3676,442
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8586,126
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9166,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2286,355
ChumphonThailand 10,1256,292
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4762,160
CorumTurkey 4,0462,515
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2543,886
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4424,003
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1322,567
CernovcyUkraine 4,1742,594
ChernigovUkraine 4,6792,908
CarrascoUruguay 8,4995,282
ColoniaUruguay 8,6205,356
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4384,622
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3995,841
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2265,112
Camden, ScUsa 8,7505,437
Canton, NyUsa 8,0835,023
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8466,118
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2355,117
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5394,685
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Casper, WyUsa 10,5616,563
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4217,097
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3555,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5335,302
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5365,926
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6755,391
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6835,396
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7175,417
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7195,418
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4495,250
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1045,657
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8874,901
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6355,366
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3966,460
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5216,538
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1545,688
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8347,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7015,407
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4966,522
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9645,570
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9495,561
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8075,473
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7606,065
Clark, SdUsa 9,8476,119
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6475,995
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2135,725
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5986,586
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6825,395
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3295,797
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1387,543
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9265,547
College Park, MdUsa 8,3065,162
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6206,599
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6045,968
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7615,444
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0635,632
Columbus, InUsa 9,0785,641
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8976,150
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7945,464
Conception, MoUsa 9,7946,086
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0246,229
Conway, ArUsa 9,7046,030
Conway, ScUsa 8,5685,324
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0995,033
Corning, ArUsa 9,5875,957
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9314,929
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1976,336
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2035,097
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6067,212
Covington, LaUsa 9,6475,994
Covington, TnUsa 9,5005,903
Crete, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5016,525
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0233,743
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0233,743
CaracasVenezuela 7,8084,852
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5084,665
CoroVenezuela 8,0865,024
ChipataZambia 4,3652,712
ChomaZambia 4,2642,650
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,9173,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -