Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,131703
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2091,373
DavisAntarctica 10,8676,753
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4738,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1498,793
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5236,539
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8399,843
DhakaBangladesh 8,8785,517
D’UccleBelgium 3,9932,481
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4984,038
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5264,676
DouradosBrazil 7,7364,807
DoualaCameroon 1,308813
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8194,237
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7536,061
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7844,215
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9184,920
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8714,891
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3075,784
DuianChina 9,2835,769
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3212,064
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1152,557
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1215,046
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1275,050
DabaaEgypt 2,9641,842
DakhlaEgypt 2,7361,700
DijonFrance 3,5992,237
DresdenGermany 4,1012,548
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0164,360
DebrecenHungary 3,9252,439
DalatangiIceland 5,7783,590
DaltonganjIndia 8,2265,112
DarbhangaIndia 8,3695,201
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2185,728
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2275,734
DumkaIndia 8,5405,307
DwarkaIndia 6,7314,183
DezfulIran 4,7632,960
DublinIreland 4,4022,735
DecimomannuItaly 2,7421,704
DobbiacoItaly 3,5982,236
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,421883
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6242,252
DagorettiKenya 3,9072,428
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9143,054
DedzaMalawi 4,5542,830
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5885,958
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0716,258
DaweiMyanmar 9,9186,163
De BiltNetherlands 4,1362,570
De KooyNetherlands 4,2292,628
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2332,631
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,06410,604
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,60210,317
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,41810,823
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,29310,124
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9593,082
DalbandinPakistan 6,2353,875
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8624,264
DirPakistan 6,9494,318
DroshPakistan 6,9444,315
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1017,520
DohaQatar 4,9473,074
DorohoiRomania 4,1582,584
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9544,943
DudinkaRussia 8,1045,036
DzardzanRussia 9,5555,937
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8182,994
DakarSenegal 2,4451,519
DaruSierra Leone 1,9151,190
DurbanSouth Africa 5,6983,541
DamazinSudan 3,1691,969
DongolaSudan 2,7221,691
DamascusSyria 3,7562,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7572,335
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1492,578
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6894,157
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4572,770
DjerbaTunisia 2,1511,337
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2762,657
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7422,947
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4472,764
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6252,874
DonetskUkraine 4,7392,945
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3253,309
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0075,597
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4995,281
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2036,340
Danville, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6395,369
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0856,888
David City, NeUsa 9,9206,164
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9005,530
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1596,934
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2775,765
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6877,262
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6996,649
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8035,471
Delphine, InUsa 9,1125,663
Denton, MdUsa 8,2265,112
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5886,580
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6345,987
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2496,990
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7865,460
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2705,761
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9136,781
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2826,389
Dover, DeUsa 8,2265,112
Dover, TnUsa 9,3265,795
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3366,423
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3735,825
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3575,814
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3575,815
Durham, NhUsa 7,7754,831
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4191,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -