Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7064,167
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6304,120
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9511,213
General PicoArgentina 9,1695,698
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6145,353
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3372,074
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,873
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9998,699
GrazAustria 3,6912,294
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8893,038
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9953,104
GomelBelarus 4,7482,950
GrodnoBelarus 4,6072,863
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3093,299
GoianiaBrazil 6,9354,309
GoiasBrazil 6,9814,338
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3853,968
GrajauBrazil 6,1443,818
GuairaBrazil 7,7784,833
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3213,306
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0453,756
GarouaCameroon 1,079671
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5764,087
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2325,737
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3337,043
Golden, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Goose, NfCanada 7,0764,397
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6366,610
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2904,530
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0794,399
GanzhouChina 11,1716,942
GuangzhouChina 11,1386,921
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9734,955
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5475,933
GonderEthiopia 3,4842,165
GourdonFrance 3,3392,075
GrenobleFrance 3,3662,092
GeisenheimGermany 3,9092,429
GorlitzGermany 4,1252,563
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5871,608
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1936,334
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9624,326
GoaIndia 7,3234,551
GuwahatiIndia 8,9285,548
GelaItaly 2,6211,629
GenoaItaly 3,2992,050
GhediItaly 3,4262,129
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0901,920
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0311,884
GrossetoItaly 3,1461,955
GrottaglieItaly 3,0821,915
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9531,835
GuidoniaItaly 3,0981,925
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,564972
GifuJapan 12,4447,733
GaoMali 588365
GuamMariana Islands 14,5599,047
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2737,005
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0616,873
GuaymasMexico 11,6557,243
GaluutMongolia 9,1725,700
GemertNetherlands 4,0762,533
GisborneNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,84810,470
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
GayaNiger 388241
GardermoenNorway 5,0603,144
GeiloNorway 5,0803,157
GdanskPoland 4,5412,822
GalatiRomania 4,0132,494
Gor’KijRussia 5,6343,501
GorznyjRussia 4,9623,084
GridinoRussia 6,0803,778
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6872,912
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6445,372
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0131,872
GijonSpain 3,3492,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3261,445
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2452,017
GoteborgSweden 4,7942,979
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7992,982
GothenburgSweden 4,7932,978
GunnarnSweden 5,6503,511
GenevaSwitzerland 3,4872,167
GabesTunisia 2,1661,346
GafsaTunisia 2,1991,367
GiresunTurkey 4,3082,677
GoztepeTurkey 3,6992,298
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6313,499
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4683,398
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6292,877
GajvoronUkraine 4,3472,702
GeniceskUkraine 4,4322,754
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4075,846
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0346,856
Galva, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3156,410
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6415,370
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0465,000
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4247,099
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4535,253
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3556,435
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1556,310
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6646,005
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8616,128
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0256,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9036,775
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9485,561
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7667,312
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8706,133
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6656,628
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1145,664
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0545,626
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4075,846
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6145,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1265,671
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6776,014
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9715,574
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5355,304
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1286,293
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8415,494
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8515,500
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4535,874
Groton, CtUsa 7,8674,889
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0726,880
GuanareVenezuela 8,1495,064
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3095,163
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -