Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0643,768
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8671,160
HuamboAngola 3,2902,044
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2709,489
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2549,479
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6349,715
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2272,627
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9776,821
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1824,463
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1804,462
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4965,279
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0744,396
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7555,441
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1246,291
Hope, BcCanada 11,1696,941
HaikouChina 10,9486,803
HailarChina 10,4306,481
HamiChina 8,7495,437
HetanChina 7,6704,766
HavanaCuba 9,1335,675
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8844,899
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8304,865
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1365,056
HelwanEgypt 3,1451,954
HurguadaEgypt 3,2422,015
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3263,309
HelsinkiFinland 5,2733,277
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2963,291
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,40010,191
HamburgGermany 4,3272,689
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3272,689
HannoverGermany 4,1962,607
HelgolandGermany 4,3742,718
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6972,297
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0191,876
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1624,450
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,6049,697
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,5869,685
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7113,549
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7754,831
HaifaIsrael 3,6012,238
HaboroJapan 12,0897,512
HachijojimaJapan 12,8197,966
HachinoheJapan 12,3797,693
HagiJapan 12,1177,530
HakodateJapan 12,2337,602
HamadaJapan 12,1367,541
HamamatsuJapan 12,5567,803
HikoneJapan 12,4167,715
HimejiJapan 12,3327,663
HiradoJapan 12,0387,481
HirooJapan 12,3457,671
HiroshimaJapan 12,1987,580
HitaJapan 12,1497,549
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2027,583
HunLibya 1,9261,197
HomboriMali 746463
HomalinMyanmar 9,2855,770
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7846,080
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
HighbankNew Zealand 16,57810,302
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
HororataNew Zealand 16,58910,308
HyderabadPakistan 6,6404,126
HuanucoPeru 9,3865,832
HelPoland 4,5682,839
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4097,090
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1684,454
HatangaRussia 8,6795,394
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9814,338
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6342,258
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0152,495
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8552,395
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,20210,690
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4697,127
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4467,113
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3205,170
HalaibSudan 3,4012,114
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2562,023
HudeibaSudan 3,0741,910
HaparandaSweden 5,8353,626
HarnosandSweden 5,3993,355
HamaSyria 3,8612,399
HassakahSyria 4,2532,643
Hua HinThailand 10,1446,303
HakkariTurkey 4,5452,825
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3472,701
HersonUkraine 4,3432,699
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3172,682
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8514,879
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3575,815
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2835,147
Hart, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9184,920
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8806,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0125,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3016,401
Hays, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9877,449
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0366,236
Helena, MtUsa 10,7566,684
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8195,480
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8386,735
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5345,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2525,749
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9216,165
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1295,051
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9265,547
Holly, CoUsa 10,4386,486
Homer, AkUsa 11,4677,125
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2585,753
Horton, KsUsa 9,8486,120
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3016,401
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5855,335
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8515,500
Houma, LaUsa 9,7556,062
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1706,320
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7985,467
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2535,750
Huron, SdUsa 9,8866,144
HanoiVietnam 10,4796,512
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9006,773
HarareZimbabwe 4,6222,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -