Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,531951
In SalahAlgeria 1,401870
InnsbruckAustria 3,6432,264
IbiriteBrazil 6,6424,127
IguatuBrazil 5,4503,387
IlheusBrazil 5,8853,657
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2413,878
IndaialBrazil 7,4934,656
IpameriBrazil 6,8884,280
IraiBrazil 7,8524,879
IreceBrazil 5,9523,698
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8833,656
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2904,530
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0724,395
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4073,982
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5244,054
ItapevaBrazil 7,2954,533
ItirucuBrazil 5,8843,656
ItuacuBrazil 6,0353,750
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6594,759
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6766,013
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2145,104
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1976,336
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7304,804
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7795,455
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1295,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1688,183
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4356,485
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0074,975
IzobambaEcuador 9,3525,811
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2582,025
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0756,261
IoanninaGreece 3,1471,955
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1714,456
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4534,010
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4134,606
IranshahrIran 5,8683,646
IstranaItaly 3,4832,164
IidaJapan 12,5107,774
IizukaJapan 12,1107,526
IrakoJapan 12,5217,781
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0407,482
IrozakiJapan 12,6477,859
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0827,508
IshinomakiJapan 12,5277,784
IwamizawaJapan 12,1857,572
IzuharaJapan 11,9697,438
IrbidJordan 3,6602,274
IfraneMorocco 2,3191,441
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,17410,050
IlorinNigeria 717446
InchonNorth Korea 11,5707,190
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0394,374
IslamabadPakistan 7,0644,390
IquitosPeru 8,8905,525
IloiloPhilippines 12,5437,795
IasiRomania 4,1412,573
IcaRussia 11,7007,270
IlirnejRussia 10,7726,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1926,955
IrkutskRussia 9,3045,782
Ivdel’Russia 6,7144,172
IbizaSpain 2,6931,673
IspartaTurkey 3,5562,210
IstanbulTurkey 3,7002,299
IzmirTurkey 3,3852,104
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1712,592
IzmailUkraine 4,0452,514
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Independence, KsUsa 9,9816,202
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0114,978
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0835,644
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6806,015
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3915,836
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9505,562
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5715,947
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2275,112
IsokaZambia 4,1042,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -