Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7074,168
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3823,966
KhostAfghanistan 6,7724,208
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6914,158
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2086,343
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3308,283
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6292,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8953,042
KandiBenin 488303
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5905,338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5925,339
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4205,853
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2416,364
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6646,006
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6484,753
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0034,973
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3304,555
KashiChina 7,3194,548
KunmingChina 10,0376,237
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4201,504
KhargaEgypt 2,8821,791
KosseirEgypt 3,2592,025
KajaaniFinland 5,7533,575
KuopioFinland 5,6183,491
KuusamoFinland 5,9513,698
KarlsruheGermany 3,8032,363
KasselGermany 4,0652,526
KonstanzGermany 3,6632,276
KumasiGhana 1,178732
KalamataGreece 2,9701,846
KerkiraGreece 3,0971,925
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9601,839
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0514,382
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4464,005
KankanGuinea 1,6561,029
KindiaGuinea 2,0391,267
KissidougouGuinea 1,7741,102
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5609,669
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2406,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2416,985
KeszthelyHungary 3,7122,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7253,557
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6865,397
KotaIndia 7,3874,590
KozhikodeIndia 7,6204,735
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3188,276
KermanIran 5,5273,435
KermanshahIran 4,7102,927
Khoram AbadIran 4,7832,972
KilkennyIreland 4,3362,695
KingstonJamaica 8,6825,395
KagoshimaJapan 12,2267,598
KanazawaJapan 12,3527,676
KaruizawaJapan 12,5017,768
KatsuuraJapan 12,7087,897
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5777,815
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0927,514
KobeJapan 12,3817,694
KochiJapan 12,3337,664
KofuJapan 12,5507,799
KumagayaJapan 12,5717,812
KumamotoJapan 12,1627,558
KumejimaJapan 12,2127,589
KureJapan 12,2147,590
KushiroJapan 12,3497,674
KutchanJapan 12,1507,550
KyotoJapan 12,3977,704
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8294,865
KitaleKenya 3,6142,246
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6512,890
KufraLibya 2,1531,338
KaunasLithuania 4,7262,937
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7382,944
KybartaiLithuania 4,6712,903
KarongaMalawi 4,1942,606
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5826,576
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0487,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5946,583
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6926,644
KuantanMalaysia 10,7536,682
KuchingMalaysia 11,5837,198
KayesMali 1,7951,115
KeniebaMali 1,7941,115
KidalMali 572355
KitaMali 1,601995
KoutiaMali 1,191740
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,75410,411
KisinevMoldova 4,1922,605
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4446,490
KhatgalMongolia 9,0765,640
KhovdMongolia 8,5125,289
KhujirtMongolia 9,3615,817
KhutagMongolia 9,2825,768
KenitraMorocco 2,4631,530
KalewaMyanmar 9,2675,758
KathaMyanmar 9,4425,868
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0776,262
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2895,772
KengtungMyanmar 9,8496,120
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3325,799
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8132,991
KathmanduNepal 8,2905,151
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,70911,005
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,26710,730
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,94710,531
KarioiNew Zealand 17,12310,641
KawerauNew Zealand 17,30210,752
KopuaNew Zealand 17,08410,616
KanoNigeria 476296
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7227,284
KarasjokNorway 6,2303,871
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2413,257
KristiansandNorway 4,8162,993
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3653,334
KhasabOman 5,4213,369
KarachiPakistan 6,4994,039
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5144,048
KhanpurPakistan 6,8484,255
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4544,010
KororPalau 13,8988,637
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0462,514
KlodzkoPoland 4,0822,537
KoszalinPoland 4,4722,779
KrakowPoland 4,1272,564
KalakanRussia 9,9556,186
KaliningradRussia 4,6222,872
KamenskoeRussia 11,2506,991
KandalaksaRussia 6,1383,814
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5494,070
KazanRussia 5,8753,651
KemRussia 5,9923,723
KerchRussia 4,4712,778
KhabarovskRussia 11,4067,088
KirenskRussia 9,3495,810
KirovRussia 6,0743,774
KljuciRussia 11,7767,318
KolpasevRussia 7,8864,900
KorfRussia 11,4727,129
KostromaRussia 5,6063,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4265,857
KotlasRussia 6,1133,798
KrasnodarRussia 4,6162,869
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3203,927
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3893,970
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4935,278
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7374,808
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8063,608
KurganRussia 6,7864,217
KurskRussia 4,9323,065
KyraRussia 9,9096,158
KigaliRwanda 3,3192,063
KoldaSenegal 2,1931,363
KabalaSierra Leone 1,9181,192
KosiceSlovakia 4,0332,506
KimberleySouth Africa 5,2943,290
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5647,186
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2035,097
KadugliSudan 2,6851,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8591,777
KassalaSudan 3,3412,076
KhartoumSudan 2,9281,819
KostiSudan 2,9621,841
KalmarSweden 4,7372,944
KaresuandoSweden 6,0783,777
KarlstadSweden 4,9973,105
KristianstadSweden 4,6362,881
KamishliSyria 4,3162,682
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0576,250
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4746,508
Khon KaenThailand 10,3186,412
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2156,348
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2936,396
KairouanTunisia 2,3591,466
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0092,492
KarsTurkey 4,6322,879
KastamonuTurkey 4,0242,500
KayseriTurkey 3,9692,466
KonyaTurkey 3,7102,305
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9533,699
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
KinlossUk 4,8102,989
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7912,977
KievUkraine 4,5572,832
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6052,861
KirovogradUkraine 4,4762,781
KlepininoUkraine 4,3582,708
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5562,831
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3962,732
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4882,789
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9675,572
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8046,714
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7986,088
Keene, NhUsa 7,8564,882
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8665,509
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5626,563
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0315,612
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4656,503
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6697,251
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1866,330
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4605,257
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6717,253
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9785,579
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6827,260
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8666,752
KabompoZambia 3,7942,357
KabweZambia 4,1442,575
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1412,574
KafirondaZambia 3,9612,461
KaomaZambia 3,9402,449
KasamaZambia 3,9922,481
KasempaZambia 3,8902,417
KawambwaZambia 3,8002,362
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -