Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0901,920
LuandaAngola 2,7841,730
LuenaAngola 3,3782,099
La PlataArgentina 8,6585,380
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7445,434
La RiojaArgentina 9,1575,690
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0655,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4206,475
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3855,210
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3169,517
LavertonAustralia 15,2979,505
LearmonthAustralia 12,5347,789
LongreachAustralia 15,6249,709
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6249,709
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77810,426
Low HeadAustralia 15,3109,514
LinzAustria 3,7962,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0593,143
LerwickUk 5,0583,143
La PazBolivia 8,7835,458
LavrasBrazil 6,7974,224
LencoisBrazil 5,9733,712
LinharesBrazil 6,2553,887
LondrinaBrazil 7,4664,640
LomBulgaria 3,6402,262
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8966,150
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7865,460
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5595,940
Langara, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9135,539
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6316,606
London, OnCanada 8,5965,341
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5825,954
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5741,600
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5745,949
LanzhouChina 9,7916,084
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8065,472
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3935,215
LimonCosta Rica 9,5405,928
LarnacaCyprus 3,5992,236
LimassolCyprus 3,5422,201
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8372,384
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1871,980
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5822,847
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8654,887
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0054,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9334,930
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0384,995
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4295,859
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5295,921
LuxorEgypt 3,0951,924
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1256,292
Laucala BayFiji 19,20511,934
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4513,387
Le MansFrance 3,7022,301
LilleFrance 3,9712,467
LyonFrance 3,4282,130
LambarnGabon 1,8211,132
LastourvilleGabon 1,9331,201
LibrevilleGabon 1,6711,038
LeipzigGermany 4,1092,553
LindenbergGermany 4,2232,624
LamiaGreece 3,1541,960
LarissaGreece 3,2182,000
LemnosGreece 3,3802,101
LimnosGreece 3,3922,108
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1194,424
LabeGuinea 1,9411,206
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5829,683
La CeibaHonduras 9,7826,079
La MesaHonduras 9,9016,152
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4744,644
LudhianaIndia 7,3424,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4051,495
LatinaItaly 3,0531,897
LatronicoItaly 2,9901,858
LecceItaly 3,0831,916
LodwarKenya 3,5792,224
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1446,304
LiepajaLatvia 4,8132,991
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7552,955
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8612,400
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3142,059
LabuanMalaysia 11,9857,447
LuqaMalta 2,5041,556
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0944,408
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7737,316
LashioMyanmar 9,6165,976
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,99510,561
LincolnNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,92410,517
LagosNigeria 948589
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1373,192
LillehammerNorway 5,1533,202
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1864,465
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0274,988
LimaPeru 9,5485,933
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5617,806
LisbonPortugal 3,0001,864
LeninbadRussia 6,7904,219
LevsiRussia 6,9434,315
LungiSierra Leone 2,1251,321
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5702,218
LanzaroteSpain 2,4881,546
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1481,957
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4932,170
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4762,160
LatakiaSyria 3,8052,364
LampangThailand 9,9286,169
LoeiThailand 10,1796,325
Lop BuriThailand 10,1476,305
LomeTogo 1,065662
LeemingUk 4,4202,747
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0593,143
London, EnglandUk 4,0962,546
London-GatwickUk 4,0662,527
LynehamUk 4,1212,561
L’VovUkraine 4,2352,632
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3252,688
LozovajaUkraine 4,7202,933
LubnyUkraine 4,6372,882
LuckUkraine 4,3762,719
LuganskUkraine 4,8593,020
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3745,825
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8536,123
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9696,195
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0225,606
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0074,976
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9386,797
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7796,077
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7316,669
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6976,026
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5796,574
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6386,611
Larned, KsUsa 10,1936,334
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5196,537
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5787,195
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3115,165
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7754,831
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7696,070
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6956,025
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7466,056
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4845,893
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1405,680
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7985,467
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2645,757
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6285,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0946,894
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6914,779
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7466,056
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5415,307
Libby, MtUsa 10,8796,761
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9046,155
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3975,218
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8096,096
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7336,048
Llano, TxUsa 10,4636,502
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9417,420
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9357,416
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9547,428
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9696,816
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0755,639
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4975,902
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1325,053
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6056,590
Luling, TxUsa 10,3916,457
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4196,475
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5275,299
LivingstoneZambia 4,2802,660
LundaziZambia 4,3142,681
LusakaZambia 4,2282,627
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2182,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -