Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,57712,165
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4095,847
ParanaArgentina 8,7115,413
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3215,171
PehuajoArgentina 9,0265,609
PergaminoArgentina 8,8215,482
PigeArgentina 9,1485,685
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9975,591
PosadasArgentina 8,1005,033
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4745,266
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5695,946
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6295,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8137,962
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9748,062
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9602,461
ParakouBenin 680423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3583,329
ParacatuBrazil 6,7404,188
ParanaBrazil 6,5934,097
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3534,569
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2724,519
ParintinsBrazil 7,0934,408
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5513,449
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8394,871
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7834,215
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7183,553
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5003,418
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1583,826
PeixeBrazil 6,6374,124
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7183,553
PicosBrazil 5,7013,543
PiraiBrazil 6,7864,217
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8664,267
PompeuBrazil 6,6804,151
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8324,867
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5874,093
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6134,731
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0635,011
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8414,872
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5794,088
PosseBrazil 6,5294,057
PlevenBulgaria 3,6652,277
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5602,212
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6876,641
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4956,522
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3565,193
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8804,275
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3937,079
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6816,016
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0126,221
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9186,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2576,995
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9026,153
ParronChile 9,6926,023
Puerto AysenChile 10,2726,383
Puerto MonttChile 10,1596,313
Punta ArenasChile 10,4266,479
PingbianChina 10,7896,705
PeralesColombia 8,8515,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9834,960
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7336,048
PragueCzech Republic 3,9982,484
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1565,068
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9644,949
PoloDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9994,971
PichilingueEcuador 9,4715,885
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5775,951
PuyoEcuador 9,3205,792
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2922,045
ParisFrance 3,7812,349
PerpignanFrance 3,1041,929
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5555,937
Port-GentilGabon 1,7771,104
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5546,559
PotsdamGermany 4,2252,626
PatrasGreece 3,0591,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9854,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3513,946
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1204,424
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2115,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4795,890
PecsHungary 3,6642,277
PambanIndia 8,0344,992
PuneIndia 7,2744,520
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5846,577
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5207,159
PadovaItaly 3,4502,144
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5182,186
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7011,678
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7011,679
PantelleriaItaly 2,5261,570
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3592,087
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7851,731
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2111,995
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1791,976
PiacenzaItaly 3,3632,090
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2382,012
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3522,083
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9871,856
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0401,889
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0551,898
PrizziItaly 2,6631,655
PakseLaos 10,6666,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3936,458
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9154,297
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9464,316
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,16910,047
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3352,073
PatheinMyanmar 9,4855,894
PutaoMyanmar 9,4615,879
PyiMyanmar 9,4765,888
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,80511,064
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,03810,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4925,899
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,134705
PohangNorth Korea 11,8647,372
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4177,095
PadidanPakistan 6,6044,104
PanjgurPakistan 6,2043,855
ParachinarPakistan 6,7854,216
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1453,818
PeshawarPakistan 6,9254,303
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8429,844
PilarParaguay 8,2835,147
PiscoPeru 9,5095,909
PiuraPeru 9,7126,035
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7485,436
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1917,575
PoznanPoland 4,2962,669
PrzemyslPoland 4,1932,605
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0971,924
PortalegrePortugal 2,9801,852
Porto Portugal 3,2091,994
PavelecRussia 5,2373,254
PecoraRussia 6,7884,218
PermRussia 6,3663,956
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0377,480
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7003,542
PjatigorskRussia 4,8152,992
PoronajskRussia 11,7717,315
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6202,871
Providenja BayRussia 11,1986,959
PskovRussia 5,1463,198
PodorSenegal 2,1671,347
PopradSlovakia 4,0372,509
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8483,634
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,1563,204
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7531,711
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1315,053
Port SudanSudan 3,4292,131
ParamariboSuriname 6,6664,142
PiteňSweden 5,7383,566
PalmyraSyria 3,9602,461
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,31710,761
PhetchabunThailand 10,1516,308
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0516,246
PhraeThailand 9,9996,213
PhuketThailand 10,1186,287
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1016,277
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2476,367
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1516,308
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2144,483
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0322,506
PoltavaUkraine 4,6812,909
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4325,239
PradoUruguay 8,5175,292
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4295,238
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2465,746
Pana, IlUsa 9,3265,795
Paoli, InUsa 9,0785,641
Paris, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5645,943
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5325,923
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6456,615
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1676,318
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0216,227
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2556,994
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4015,842
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Perry, OkUsa 10,1026,277
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1515,065
Philo, OhUsa 8,7205,418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4727,129
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0466,243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7296,046
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4845,893
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7586,063
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5615,320
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0354,993
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7574,820
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5875,957
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0026,837
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4845,893
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4625,880
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3517,053
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0496,244
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1185,045
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3517,053
Portage, WiUsa 9,1965,714
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7174,796
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4947,142
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3895,835
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8246,105
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9766,820
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2385,119
Princeton, InUsa 9,2725,762
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8164,857
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6276,604
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9984,970
PetaukeZambia 4,3252,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -