Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4063,981
ShkoderAlbania 3,3202,063
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4501,522
SaltaArgentina 8,8465,497
San AntonioArgentina 9,5105,909
San LuisArgentina 9,2805,767
San RafaelArgentina 9,5105,910
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2515,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8615,506
SarmientoArgentina 10,0186,225
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9979,941
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,945
SalzburgAustria 3,7282,316
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9753,091
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0483,137
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0643,147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4672,776
SaveBenin 822511
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3345,179
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4552,147
SalvadorBrazil 5,7313,561
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0294,989
SantaremBrazil 6,8714,270
SantosBrazil 7,0714,394
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0974,410
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7464,192
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3623,332
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6324,743
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0715,015
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8504,257
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7883,596
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1923,848
São PauloBrazil 7,0724,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0374,373
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5715,326
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7463,571
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6943,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6274,118
SobralBrazil 5,4313,375
SoureBrazil 6,1633,830
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1933,849
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2145,104
SurubimBrazil 5,1753,216
SadovoBulgaria 3,5682,217
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4332,133
SofiaBulgaria 3,5392,199
SiemreapCambodia 10,5256,540
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8934,283
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5186,536
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3684,579
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3255,173
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1266,293
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7955,465
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5124,668
Scott, SkCanada 10,2456,366
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4294,616
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1764,460
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8224,860
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2326,359
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3075,783
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8534,258
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2174,485
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2806,388
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2886,393
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9254,303
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6771,663
SalCape Verde 3,0211,877
SantiagoChile 9,6656,006
SewellChile 9,6606,003
ShanghaiChina 11,4977,144
ShantouChina 11,4347,105
ShenyangChina 11,0986,897
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3315,799
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5775,330
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6545,999
SibenikCroatia 3,3622,089
SplitCroatia 3,3542,084
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5652,837
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5902,852
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9824,960
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8964,907
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8924,904
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9914,966
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8834,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9644,949
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0444,999
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0184,982
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0855,024
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8304,865
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9124,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0214,984
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0875,025
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9564,944
San GabrielEcuador 9,2465,745
SalloumEgypt 2,7411,704
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6151,625
SohagEgypt 3,0311,884
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3332,071
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0836,266
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5675,945
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0373,752
StrasbourgFrance 3,7482,329
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3603,952
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5544,073
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6302,877
SchleswigGermany 4,4222,748
StuttgartGermany 3,7832,351
SamosGreece 3,3132,059
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2702,032
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9621,840
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0494,380
SiguiriGuinea 1,607999
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0086,219
SzegedHungary 3,7502,331
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7502,330
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9663,707
SagarIndia 7,6954,782
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2234,488
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9209,272
SemnanIran 5,2973,292
ShahroudIran 5,4523,388
ShirazIran 5,0993,169
ShannonIreland 4,3852,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2222,002
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1541,960
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0491,895
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2762,036
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8891,795
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9261,818
SigonellaItaly 2,6781,664
SassandraIvory Coast 1,6621,033
SagaJapan 12,1037,521
SaigoJapan 12,1447,547
SakaiJapan 12,1807,569
SakataJapan 12,3987,704
SapporoJapan 12,1717,563
SaseboJapan 12,0657,497
SendaiJapan 12,5147,776
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3477,672
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1097,525
ShinjoJapan 12,4397,730
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5057,771
ShirakawaJapan 12,5557,802
ShizuokaJapan 12,5897,823
SumotoJapan 12,3827,695
SuttsuJapan 12,1277,536
SuwaJapan 12,4927,763
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3846,453
SavannakhetLaos 10,5056,528
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8172,994
SiluteLithuania 4,7082,926
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3962,111
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9103,673
SalimaMalawi 4,5352,818
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2617,619
SibuMalaysia 11,7177,281
SanMali 1,101684
SegouMali 1,240771
SikassoMali 1,248775
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9114,295
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6226,600
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4895,897
SainshandMongolia 9,9706,196
SafiMorocco 2,4261,508
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2571,402
SittweMyanmar 9,2035,719
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,09710,625
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8913,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0664,391
SaiqOman 5,5563,452
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2153,240
SurOman 5,7453,570
SialkotPakistan 7,2014,475
SibbiPakistan 6,5744,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1675,075
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4525,874
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8818,005
SandomierzPoland 4,2462,639
SniezkaPoland 4,0952,545
SuwalkiPoland 4,6262,874
SzczecinPoland 4,3592,709
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8301,759
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8772,409
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5524,693
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7794,213
Satu MareRomania 4,0022,487
SibiuRomania 3,8602,398
SulinaRomania 4,0742,532
SadrinskRussia 6,7014,164
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4093,361
SalekhardRussia 7,2474,503
SaratovRussia 5,4473,385
SejmcanRussia 10,9076,778
SelagoncyRussia 9,3155,789
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3807,693
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4216,476
SmolenskRussia 4,9983,106
SociRussia 4,5652,837
SortovalaRussia 5,5843,470
SuntarRussia 9,6556,000
SurgutRussia 7,4024,600
SverdlovskRussia 6,5574,074
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3163,925
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2584,510
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,6221,008
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9503,697
SingaporeSingapore 10,9066,777
SliacSlovakia 3,9622,462
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5907,202
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2536,993
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0781,913
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2342,010
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2942,047
SevilleSpain 2,7341,699
SennarSudan 3,0591,901
ShambatSudan 2,9261,818
ShendiSudan 3,0201,876
StenseleSweden 5,6503,511
StockholmSweden 5,0533,140
StorlienSweden 5,4083,361
SundsvallSweden 5,3823,344
SantisSwitzerland 3,6172,248
SongeaTanzania 4,3892,727
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4336,483
SongkhlaThailand 10,3736,446
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1066,280
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1616,314
SurinThailand 10,4416,488
Sansanne-MangoTogo 723450
SokodeTogo 795494
SfaxTunisia 2,2701,410
SousseTunisia 2,3871,483
SamsunTurkey 4,1862,601
SiirtTurkey 4,4162,744
SivasTurkey 4,1412,573
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0063,732
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0332,506
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9123,052
SarataUkraine 4,1412,573
SarnyUkraine 4,4732,779
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2832,661
SumyUkraine 4,7862,974
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3443,321
SaltoUruguay 8,4815,270
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8977,393
Safford, AzUsa 11,3277,039
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8514,879
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9735,576
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4535,874
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Salem, InUsa 9,0785,641
Salem, OrUsa 11,5677,188
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0746,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5836,576
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4716,507
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9277,412
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0197,469
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5514,692
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0737,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0527,489
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8195,480
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7865,460
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8065,472
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3576,436
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3966,460
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0785,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3397,046
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2246,974
Selma, AlUsa 9,3435,806
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Seymour, InUsa 9,0785,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0165,603
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5076,529
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9496,183
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8206,102
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8046,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0405,617
Southport, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6545,377
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6816,016
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0486,866
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3655,819
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3625,818
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7546,061
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9937,452
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5365,926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4515,873
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1135,663
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0354,993
State College, PaUsa 8,3605,195
State University, MsUsa 9,4975,902
State University, NmUsa 11,1226,911
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5035,284
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7066,653
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5495,934
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9207,407
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7206,040
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8834,899
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8796,139
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6945,403
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3077,026
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6636,005
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1895,089
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5474,068
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4705,263
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9294,927
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3394,560
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1821,356
SocotraYemen 5,2493,262
SenangaZambia 3,9752,470
SerenjeZambia 4,1642,587
SeshekeZambia 4,1612,586
SolweziZambia 3,8062,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -