Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3426,427
UaupesBrazil 8,1075,038
UbatubaBrazil 6,9354,310
UberabaBrazil 6,9744,334
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8506,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2625,134
UpernavikGreenland 7,5074,665
UummannaqGreenland 7,2804,524
UdineItaly 3,5452,203
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7591,714
UenoJapan 12,4447,733
UnzendakeJapan 12,1337,539
UrakawaJapan 12,3257,659
UshibukaJapan 12,1467,548
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5757,814
UwajimaJapan 12,2787,630
UkmergeLithuania 4,7912,977
UtenaLithuania 4,8413,008
UlaangomMongolia 8,5235,297
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6225,979
UlgiiMongolia 8,3805,207
UliastaiMongolia 8,9055,534
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5085,287
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9116,159
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8857,386
UfaRussia 6,1863,844
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0795,020
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5335,924
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5147,155
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5655,944
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6144,110
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8307,352
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5076,529
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7116,656
Umm BeninSudan 3,1011,927
UmeňSweden 5,5633,457
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5706,568
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2916,395
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0076,219
UrfaTurkey 4,1262,564
UsakTurkey 3,5462,204
Uman’Ukraine 4,4012,735
UzgorodUkraine 4,0612,523
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5295,300
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7835,458
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8645,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -