Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6319,713
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5206,538
WilliamtownAustralia 16,10310,007
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,23810,090
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2008,202
WoomeraAustralia 14,7869,188
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9038,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4974,659
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7226,663
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8986,772
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7555,440
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6115,972
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9906,208
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9914,966
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5639,671
WajimaJapan 12,3137,652
WakamatsuJapan 12,5097,773
WakayamaJapan 12,4097,711
WakkanaiJapan 12,0057,460
WajirKenya 4,0932,544
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3192,684
WindhoekNamibia 4,3612,710
WaihiNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,24110,714
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,30810,755
WaimateNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,698
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,97110,546
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,12810,644
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,09810,625
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,22810,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,32210,764
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,93610,525
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,06210,602
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,40310,814
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,36610,791
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,55810,289
WintonNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
WarsawPoland 4,3712,716
WroclawPoland 4,1592,584
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5297,164
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0361,887
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8551,774
WauSudan 2,6061,619
WaddingtonUk 4,2862,664
Waco, TxUsa 10,2816,389
Wake IslandUsa 15,7049,759
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9195,543
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2006,960
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Warren, OhUsa 8,6185,355
Warren, PaUsa 8,4375,243
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4975,902
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3165,168
Washington, IaUsa 9,5195,915
Washington, InUsa 9,1625,693
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5585,940
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1715,077
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7736,073
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2225,731
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8665,509
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8245,483
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9335,551
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5265,920
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3535,812
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9656,193
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6365,366
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2135,104
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8195,480
West Point, GaUsa 9,1355,677
West Point, NyUsa 8,0354,993
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4145,850
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0545,626
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3056,403
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0776,262
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1146,907
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1765,081
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3405,182
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7585,442
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2755,142
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1156,286
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2135,104
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1845,085
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4635,259
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7395,430
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4867,138
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4845,893
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7505,437
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2857,013
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7305,425
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4425,246
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6995,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -