Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tahoua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tahoua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tahoua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7262,937
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9643,085
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9473,074
YaoundeCameroon 1,409876
YokoCameroon 1,298807
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3784,585
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9656,192
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9026,153
YanjiChina 11,4457,112
YichangChina 10,6366,609
YinchuanChina 9,9046,155
YiningChina 7,7584,821
YariguiesColombia 8,6365,367
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9634,949
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0054,974
YazdIran 5,2983,292
YakushimaJapan 12,3077,647
YamagataJapan 12,4797,755
YamaguchiJapan 12,1367,542
YokkaichiJapan 12,4637,744
YokohamaJapan 12,6427,856
YonagoJapan 12,1957,578
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9717,439
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1528,794
YeMyanmar 9,8486,120
YolaNigeria 1,006625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8167,343
YurimaguasPeru 9,2545,751
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5554,073
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9357,417
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8343,625
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1586,934
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7586,685
York, PaUsa 8,2985,157
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5865,335
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -